Privacy Statement

Thank you for visiting the Execumax.comSM website. Your privacy is very important to us. Simply stated, our policy is to collect no personal information about you when you visit Execumax.com SM, unless you affirmatively choose to make such information available to us.

Non-Personally Identifiable Information Collected and Stored Automatically

When you visit Execumax.comSMthe Web server automatically recognizes only the Internet domain and IP address from which you accessed the site. This information does not result in the identification of your personal e-mail address or other personal information.

In addition, information is only gathered regarding the volume and timing of access to the site by collecting information on the date, time and pages you visited while at the site. This is done so that the content of the site can be improved. Again, only aggregate information is collected, and your personal information is not identified.

If You Send Us Personal Information

If you choose to provide us with personal information, we use that information to process your request.

Links to Other Sites

Once you link to another site, you are subject to the privacy policy of the new site.

Children

The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) protects the online privacy and personal information of children under 13. In compliance with this act, Execumax.comSM does not intentionally collect any personally identifiable information from individuals under 13 years of age.

Cookies

We do not send or make use of cookies.

Cookies are data a Web site can send to your browser and which might be stored on your hard drive. They are used to keep track of passwords, preferences, and various aspects of a user's "session" with a website, and can be used to direct advertisements and prepare customized Web pages.

Contact

ExecumaxSM
Phone: 850.301.3800
Fax: 850.301.3814
Email:jobs@execumax.com


Nicaragua Real Estate